Dinner
Shrimp Cocktail
$25cocktail sauce / old bay remoulade (gf)
Steamed P.E.I. Mussels
$23blistered cherry tomato / harissa / shallot / garlic / white wine / seafood fumet / grilled baguette
Whipped Ricotta
$15honey / aged balsamic vinegar / thyme / maldon / toasted sesame bread (v)
Cornmeal Crusted Calamari
$17cherry pepper relish / roasted garlic aioli / house marinara
Hummus
$16sumac / evoo / cucumber / red pepper / pita (gfo, v+)
Fig & Ricotta Bruschetta
$15caramelized fig / balsamic reduction / micro basil / maldon / grilled crostini (v)
Tavern Wings
$16choice of: buffalo, dry rub, garlic parmesan or hot honey / celery / carrots / blue cheese dressing
Baked Mac & Cheese
$16smoked gouda cheese sauce / chorizo / caramelized onion / bread crumbs
Grilled Octopus
$20cauliflower purée / parsley sauce / hazelnuts
Glazed Brussels Sprouts
$15soy / ginger / harissa aioli / sesame seed (v)
Soup of the Day
$6 / $11French Onion Soup
$13swiss / provolone / herbed croutons (gfo)
Bowman’s Pork Chili
$15lime crema / tortilla strips / micro cilantro (gfo)
Choice offrench fries / potato salad / coleslaw
Substituteonion rings / sweet potato fries $3
Addbacon $4
Open Faced Eggplant
$16roasted eggplant & tomato / goat cheese / basil / pine nuts / sourdough (v)
Roasted Turkey
$17house brined & roasted turkey breast / arugula / tomato / bacon / cranberry aioli / sourdough
Grilled Reuben
$18corned beef brisket / swiss / sauerkraut / thousand island / marble rye
Fried Chicken
$17hot honey glaze / cucumber jalapeño ranch / pickled red onion / dill pickles / smoked gouda cheese sauce / iceberg / brioche roll
Hot Roast Beef
$18caramelized onion / horseradish mustard aioli / provolone / au jus / toasted sesame roll
Cuban
$18roast pork / black forest ham / yellow mustard / swiss / pickles / long roll
Cheesesteak
$18 beef / $16 chickenlong roll / choice of cheese: cooper sharp / cheddar / provolone / pepper jack / swiss / blue
Subs & Add-onsAdd: sautéed onions / mushrooms / roasted red peppers / hot cherry peppers $1 each
Blend8 oz. short rib & brisket / brioche
Substituteturkey burger / chicken breast / veggie burger
Bowman’s
$20aged cheddar / bacon / lettuce / tomato / onion / secret sauce
Black & Blue
$20blue cheese / balsamic red onions / tomato / blackened seasoning
Steakhouse
$20swiss / cremini mushrooms / frizzled onions / lettuce / bowman’s steak sauce
Cowboy
$20pepper jack / onion ring / jalapeño / bacon / cowboy sauce
French Fries
$6Sweet Potato Fries
$9Broccolini
$8Brussels Sprouts
$7Green Beans
$6Roasted Carrots
$7Beer Battered Onion Rings
$7Garlic & Chive Mashed Potatoes
$7Sourdough
$5whipped butter or olive oil
Bowman's Cobb
$18hard-boiled egg / bacon / roasted butternut squash / tomato / apple / smoked gouda / scallions / spring mix / romaine / cucumber jalapeño ranch
Apple & Tuscan Kale
$16apple / shaved fennel / sliced almond / cranberry balsamic (gf, v+)
Roasted Red Beet
$16radicchio / arugula / goat cheese / beet chips / orange vinaigrette (gf, v)
Caesar
$15white anchovy / parmesan / croutons / romaine / house made caesar dressing (gfo)
House
$13cherry tomato / cucumber / carrot / red onion / roasted red pepper / spring mix / choice of dressing: honey balsamic / blue cheese / cucumber jalapeño ranch / thousand island / honey dijon (gf, v+)
Salad Additions
Salmon $12 / 6oz Bistro Steak $12 / Grilled Chicken $9 / Grilled Shrimp $11
5 or 8 oz. Filet Mignon
$37 / $47100% grass-fed angus beef / mashed potatoes / choice of vegetable / choice of herb butter or peppercorn sauce
14 oz. New York Strip
$52100% grass-fed angus beef / mashed potatoes / choice of vegetable / choice of herb butter or peppercorn sauce
Braised Dino Rib
$42100% grass-fed angus beef / mashed potatoes / choice of vegetable / choice of herb butter or peppercorn sauce
Maple Dijon Salmon
$35maple dijon glaze / carrots / brussels sprouts / brown butter & sage velouté
Roasted Chicken
$32wild mushroom / arugula / butter beans / roasted chicken demi
Pan Seared Rainbow Trout
$31tuscan kale / pear / fingerling potato / cider reduction (gf)
Meatloaf
$29dry aged beef & berkshire pork / green beans / garlic & chive mashed potatoes / red wine / chives
Rigatoni Bolognese
$29beef, veal & pork / aged parmesan / imported rigatoni
Veal Schnitzel
$38beer braised red cabbage / apple / caraway / spaetzle / dijon champagne gastrique
Wild Mushroom Risotto
$32maitake, shiitake & oyster mushroom / aged parmesan / parsley / shoestrings (v)
Duck Breast
$38goat cheese polenta / duck fat & balsamic emulsion / black mission fig (gf)
Berkshire Pork Chop
$41broccolini / potato pavé / apple honey pan sauce
Fish & Chips
$29alaskan cod / french fries / house tartar / lemon / coleslaw
Brownie Sundae
vanilla ice cream / caramel
Rice Pudding
maple syrup / cinnamon (gf)
Pumpkin Tart
whipped cream / hazelnuts
Deconstructed Apple Pie
apple compote / pie crumble / vanilla mousse
Affogato Caffe
espresso or whiskey
Sorbet
chef’s selection of non-dairy fruit purée
Nina’s Ice Cream
chef’s selection
Eats
Small Caesar
$10romaine / parmesan / caesar dressing / croutons.
Nachos
$10tortillas / salsa roja / black beans / shredded lettuce / queso fresco / tomatoes.
Fried Chicken
$10cucumber jalapeño ranch / scallions.
Pork Tacos
$10corn tortillas / onion / cilantro / lime salsa.
Chilli Cheese Dog
$10sabrett hot dog / martins potato roll / bowmans chilli / house cheese sauce.
Smash Burger
$10martin's potato roll / cooper sharp / pickles / special sauce.
Drinks
Old Fashioned
$8house bourbon / angostura / simple.
Raspberry Cosmo
$8stoli raz / triple sec / lime / blackberry.
Ruby Gimlet
$8gin / cranberry / rosemary / simple / club.
Cider Paloma
$8blanco tequila / grapefruit / cider / lime / club.
House Wines
$6cabernet sauvignon / merlot / pinot grigio / chardonnay / white zinfandel.
Half Off Draft Beer
Half offWell Mixed Drinks
$6Well Martinis
$8Smoked Salmon
$18garlic aioli / arugula / pickled red onion / capers / mini bagels & cream cheese (gfo)
Zeppoles
$12ricotta zeppole / house made orange marmalade / powdered sugar
Carbonara Scramble
$18soft organic eggs / parmesan / bacon crisps / black pepper / mixed greens / sherry vinaigrette / home fries
Chilequiles
$17tortilla strips / 2 organic eggs any way / salsa verde / queso fresco / cilantro / pickled red onion.
Subs & Add-onsAdd: grilled chicken $8 / 6oz bistro steak $12 / grilled shrimp $11.
Omelette du Jour
$18ask about this week's offerings
Served withmixed greens / sherry vinaigrette / home fries
Organic Eggs Benedict
$20choice of: bacon, pork roll or salmon / philly muffin / hollandaise / mixed greens / sherry vinaigrette / home fries
Croissant French Toast
$17crème anglaise / butter croissant / mascarpone whipped cream / orange zest / warm blueberry sauce
Chicken & Waffle
$25fried chicken thigh / hot honey / roasted garlic caramel / bacon crisps / scallions / whipped butter / maple syrup
Pork Roll Egg & Cheese
$16fried organic egg / cooper sharp / brioche roll / home fries
The Hangover
$23ground brisket & short rib burger / taylor pork roll / fried organic egg / jersey tomato / cooper sharp / spicy aioli / brioche roll
A La Carte Sides
Frigid Freeze Local Scrapple $4 / Applewood Smoked Bacon $4 / Home Fries $3 / Sourdough or Rye Toast $3 / Mini Everything Bagels $4. Add jam $3 / cream cheese $4.
V – vegetarian|VG – vegan|GF – gluten free|NF – nut free|DF – dairy free|SP – spicy